ტელ.: | ელ.ფოსტა:
Giorgi Tabuashvili is Deputy Minister of Finance of Georgia. Before that, in 2012 he worked as Finance Manager –company “Pfizer Representation in Georgia”. From 2009 – March 2012 Mr. Tabuashvili worked as Financial Director-“Marabda-Kartsakhi Railway” Ltd (Baku-Tbilisi-Kars Railway project).
In 2009-2010 he worked as Chief economist of “State Finances Management Reform Monitoring” project- CARDNO EMERGING MARKETS Ltd and as Treasury Expert at The project of World Bank “State Finances Management Reform Monitoring” WYG INTERNATIONAL Ltd. in 2008-2012 Mr. Tabuashvili was General Director-“Policy and Management Consulting Group- PMCG ". In 2007-2008 he was Financial Director at “Oil and Gas Corporation of Georgia” Ltd. In 2004-2007 he was Head of State Treasury-Ministry of Finance of Georgia. In 2004 he was Deputy Minister of Finance. In 2002-2004 he worked as Fiscal economist at local representation of International Monetary Fund in Georgia. Before 2002 Mr. Tabuashvili worked as Head of Staff Office of Tax and Revenue Committee- Parliament of Georgia; Fiscal analyst of Fiscal Reforms Project (USAID)- KPMG/Barents Group LLC; Assistant of Minister- Ministry of Economic Development of Georgia; Assistant of Chairperson of the Parliament of Georgia in economic issues –The Parliament of Georgia; and on various positions at Association of Young Economists of Georgia.
Center of Entrepreneurship Development of Georgia
Economic Education Center (ECC)